Jump to content

Photo

Microalbumin Urine

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1
Durai Sabapathi

Durai Sabapathi

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
Hello Everybody:

I am a new registrant from New Jersey. I am a Type 2 diabetic since 1977, and a triple bypass patient from 2002. I am concerned about my high level of microalbum. U. random as 101.6 (normal range is 0 - 17); and microalb/Creat Ratio as 158.1 (normal range is 0 - 30).

My serum creatinine is 0.96 (normal range: 0.76 - 1.27) and BUN is 16 (normal range: 5 - 26).

Would anyone please suggest what my next step is toward this high numbers?

I read some suggestions in the forum to drink Cranberry juice light and to get chemstrips.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users